REGISTRATION

현재위치 : HOME > REGISTRATION > VISA

VISA

Requesting an invitation letter for visa application

All foreign participants who enter the Republic of Korea must have a valid passport and a visa. Visitors from countries that have a special agreement with the Republic of Korea may be exempt from the visa requirement and can stay in the Republic of Korea without a visa for up to 90 days, depending on the type of the agreement between the two countries.
For more information, please contact the nearest Korean consulate or embassy. Participants residing in countries where Korean consulates or embassies are unavailable should obtain the visa from the nearest embassy or consulate of the Republic of Korea.

Invitation Letter

Please send us your request for invitation letters via email at urbansdg.regi@gmail.com.

COPYRIGHT 2016 SDGS FORUM. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.